Rocket Build Hall of Fame

 

Rocket.Build is Rocket at our best.

Inspired, motivated, and excited about making something with lasting impact, Rocket Builders are driven problem solvers. Rocket.Build events give Builders the time and space to create things that help solve new problems for Rocket customers, and many amazing projects have come from every event.

At our annual Rocket.Build Global event in Boston, participants compete for first, second, and third-place trophies, with the winners selected by their fellow Rocketeers. Additionally, CEO and founder Andy Youniss awards a special Founder’s Cup honor to the team with the project he feels is most innovative.

Check out the full list of Rocket.Build projects and winning teams throughout the years.

2019

Founder's Cup:
Jyoti Jangam, Uvais Mohamed, Gopalakrishna Srinivasamurthy Pushparaj Gurumoorthy, Sreenivasa Murali

Executive Leadership Team Award:
Sean Grady, Mike Jones, Mike Slater, Charlie Caron

1st Place
Denis Glebov, Herman Rensink, Vivienne van der Vooren, Jeroen Van Dun

2nd Place
Wayne Fugere, Alex Kostyrko, Mark Tucker, Michael Willett

3rd Place
Tony Abo (Pulsiam), Henry Unger (Pulsiam), Pinhong Ma, Rusheng Xia

2018

Founder's Cup:
Kimberly Andersson, Michael Koyama, Vuong Tran, Megan Yee

1st Place
Patric Becker, Jørn Thyssen, Paul Bartak, Andy Steeds

2nd Place
Shigeko Mori, Suguru Wakimoto, Kenji Takada, Daisuke Tomoda

3rd Place
Arvind Gupta, Babita Sonavane, Anuruddha Pandey, Rajesh Sambandhan

2017

Founder's Cup:
Keisuke Kamada, Aleksandr Popkov, Azeem Ahmed, Yining Tang

1st Place
Michael Willett, Matthias Tschaffler, Jason Johnson, Jackie Tian

2nd Place
Jeroen van Dun, Vivienne van der Vooren, Roger van Valen, Willem Jan van Kesteren

3rd Place
Schuman Zhang, Andrey Belov, Alexey Saybel

2016

Founder's Cup:
Eugeny Romashov, Marina Derbina, Denis Nasyrov, Salavat Yanberdin

1st Place
Linus Olson, Elena Kin, Yakov Goyhman, Yury Timofeev

2nd Place
Timm Zimmermann, Azeem Ahmed, Jason Johnson, Miyuan Zhou

3rd Place
Leonard Woren, Paul Bartholf, Kyle Beausoleil, Steve Smith

2015

Founder's Cup:
Pavel Zbitskiy, Elisey Zanko, Ivan Gromov, Alexander Gridnev

1st Place
Joe Devlin, Sean Grady, Rob Scott, Timofey Shargorodsky, Leonty Chudinov

2nd Place
Wilkin Yau, Ming Li, Bill Cole, Rick Li, Miyuan Zhou

3rd Place
Keisuke Kamada, Kenro Yamagata, Yufuko Hidaka, Koshiro Arai

2014

Founder's Cup:
Wolf Metschulat, Rene Glanz, Hagen Storch

1st Place
Lei Xia, Jiankui Ding, Ming Li, Bill Cole

2nd Place
Pavel Zbitskiy, Elisey Zanko, Ivan Gromov, Yan Bityutsky

3rd Place
Zhi Li, Jie Wei, Stephan Meyn